Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7052,924
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7161,066
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0071,869
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0385,616
ZhengzhouChina 6,9314,307
ZhijiangChina 7,4344,620
ZagrebCroatia 1,8601,156
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7271,073
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7651,718
ZahedanIran 4,8112,990
ZanjanIran 3,5702,219
ZacatecasMexico 9,1725,700
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0073,733
ZinderNiger 5,4613,393
ZhobPakistan 5,0313,126
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0636,253
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0656,255
ZamoscPoland 1,360845
Zielona GoraPoland 1,183735
ZigalovoRussia 4,7422,947
ZiganskRussia 4,4562,769
ZyryankaRussia 5,2583,267
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6191,627
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7731,102
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8664,888
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5281,571
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9671,222
ZitomirUkraine 1,528950
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7981,117
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6971,055
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0785,020
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6694,144
ZambeziZambia 8,4715,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -