Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4561,526
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7627,930
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4957,765
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9448,044
ViennaAustria 1,589987
VitebskBelarus 1,089677
VassourasBrazil 10,8516,743
VicosaBrazil 10,6496,618
VitoriaBrazil 10,5016,525
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9756,198
VarnaBulgaria 2,2551,401
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6513,512
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1164,422
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3853,968
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3643,955
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1794,461
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2164,484
ValdiviaChile 13,8888,630
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8198,587
VallenarChile 12,7237,906
ValparaisoChile 13,1498,171
VanguardiaColombia 9,6515,997
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2856,391
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 688427
VestervigDenmark 818509
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0525,004
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0134,979
VilsandiEstonia 519322
VaasaFinland 227141
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8821,170
VeravalIndia 6,0943,787
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0354,372
ValentiaIreland 2,0151,252
VeniceItaly 1,9201,193
VeronaItaly 1,9511,212
VicenzaItaly 1,9241,195
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2991,429
ViterboItaly 2,2611,405
VolterraItaly 2,1691,348
VientianeLaos 7,9944,968
VarenaLithuania 1,008626
VilniusLithuania 982611
VeracruzMexico 9,2635,756
VlissingenNetherlands 1,484922
VaernesNorway 345214
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 439273
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,058657
VillarricaParaguay 11,7507,301
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9661,222
VanavaraRussia 4,1902,604
VasileviciRussia 1,357843
Velikie LukiRussia 1,009627
VerhojanskRussia 4,6722,903
ViljujskRussia 4,6432,885
VitimRussia 4,6712,903
Vize IslandRussia 2,6461,644
VladivostokRussia 6,9134,296
VolgogradRussia 2,2611,405
VologdaRussia 1,259782
VoronezRussia 1,7721,101
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1183,180
VytegraRussia 1,010628
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1265,050
ValenciaSpain 2,8301,758
ValladolidSpain 2,7421,704
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8261,756
VisbySweden 542337
VanTurkey 3,1951,986
ValleyUk 1,6451,022
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6281,012
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2285,113
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1973,851
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4784,647
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9424,314
Vevay, InUsa 6,8374,249
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7154,794
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5894,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -