Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4439,597
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6736,632
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4289,587
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7038,515
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
WoomeraAustralia 14,5379,034
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5837,819
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7442,948
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1853,843
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0813,779
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1143,799
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2613,891
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3203,927
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6235,358
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7246,664
WajimaJapan 7,6714,767
WakamatsuJapan 7,7754,831
WakayamaJapan 7,9214,922
WakkanaiJapan 7,0364,372
WajirKenya 7,0154,359
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5015,904
WindhoekNamibia 9,4625,880
WaihiNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,04210,590
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,97310,547
WaimateNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,01510,573
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,21710,699
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,97010,546
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,316
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,14710,656
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,99110,559
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,80710,444
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,09010,620
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,78410,430
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,87510,487
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,75210,410
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,35810,786
WintonNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
WarsawPoland 1,171728
WroclawPoland 1,270789
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1174,423
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4983,417
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6482,888
WauSudan 6,1563,826
WaddingtonUk 1,478918
Waco, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Wake IslandUsa 10,5246,540
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4344,620
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0214,363
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1284,430
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3234,551
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Warren, OhUsa 6,4424,003
Warren, PaUsa 6,2583,889
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0704,394
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4604,015
Washington, IaUsa 6,9184,299
Washington, InUsa 6,8994,287
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5144,670
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9373,689
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7284,181
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6024,102
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5314,058
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7214,176
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4374,622
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6664,764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3294,554
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6304,742
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5364,062
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3053,918
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7694,828
West Point, GaUsa 7,3874,591
West Point, NyUsa 6,1183,802
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7594,200
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4674,640
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1364,435
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1693,834
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6324,121
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7704,207
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2323,873
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6544,135
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3053,918
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3183,926
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9344,309
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7154,173
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7384,187
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8434,874
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4203,990
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1064,416
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2295,114
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0104,356
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5264,056
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5034,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -