Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5422,823
FarahAfghanistan 4,5872,851
FormosaArgentina 11,8787,381
ForrestAustralia 14,0648,739
FrancistownBotswana 9,3545,813
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4825,271
FloraniaBrazil 8,8975,529
FlorestaBrazil 9,2265,733
FlorianoBrazil 9,2335,737
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5827,197
FormosaBrazil 10,3156,410
FortalezaBrazil 8,7325,426
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6457,237
FrancaBrazil 10,8266,727
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9533,699
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8323,624
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0453,757
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0963,788
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6994,163
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7663,583
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9953,725
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3263,309
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3253,309
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9932,481
FayaChad 4,9533,078
FamagustaCyprus 3,2562,023
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 942585
FarafraEgypt 4,0192,497
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1414,438
FichtelbergGermany 1,372853
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,479919
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4301,510
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3152,060
FaranahGuinea 6,2593,890
FalconaraItaly 2,1191,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1201,317
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3451,457
FonniItaly 2,5521,586
FrontoneItaly 2,1361,327
FrosinoneItaly 2,3381,453
FukauraJapan 7,4564,633
FukueJapan 7,8134,855
FukuiJapan 7,7804,834
FukuokaJapan 7,7914,841
FukushimaJapan 7,7674,826
FukuyamaJapan 7,8234,861
FushikiJapan 7,7384,808
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2342,631
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6976,026
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0816,265
FunchalMadeira 4,1082,553
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9814,959
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5452,203
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 510317
FaroPortugal 3,3252,066
FerganaRussia 4,3092,677
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4834,029
FalunSweden 233145
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,515942
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2571,402
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8043,607
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2124,481
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9184,299
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5364,062
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5683,460
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5734,085
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1254,428
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8044,228
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4904,654
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9164,298
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5384,684
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4484,628
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8754,894
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5574,074
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2425,122
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3803,965
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5044,042
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4644,638
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8064,229
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4514,630
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3344,558
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5714,705
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6294,119
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9234,924
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8783,653
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9064,291
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9964,969
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3973,975
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5384,063
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3325,178
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6684,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -