Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0651,905
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3422,077
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1291,945
YaoundeCameroon 6,5444,067
YokoCameroon 6,3493,945
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4843,408
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5483,447
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3123,922
YanjiChina 6,8434,252
YichangChina 7,2024,475
YinchuanChina 6,2233,867
YiningChina 4,4882,789
YariguiesColombia 9,3805,829
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0354,993
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
YazdIran 4,2842,662
YakushimaJapan 8,1215,046
YamagataJapan 7,7124,792
YamaguchiJapan 7,7784,833
YokkaichiJapan 7,9064,913
YokohamaJapan 7,9724,954
YonagoJapan 7,7284,802
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3675,199
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5536,558
YeMyanmar 8,0164,982
YolaNigeria 5,9393,691
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5654,701
YurimaguasPeru 10,7716,693
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4561,526
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9144,297
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7592,336
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3264,552
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3063,918
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2094,480
York, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4023,978
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -