Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2402,014
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3872,726
OranArgentina 11,8697,376
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5237,782
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1188,773
OstendeBelgium 1,527949
ObidosBrazil 9,3355,801
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7793,591
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8023,605
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8033,606
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9548,671
OdenseDenmark 888552
OtavaloEcuador 10,2776,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2009,446
OuluFinland 472294
OroomiehIran 3,3402,076
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4621,530
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2303,871
ObihiroJapan 7,3404,561
OfunatoJapan 7,6794,772
OitaJapan 7,8774,895
OkayamaJapan 7,8284,864
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3305,176
OmaezakiJapan 8,0024,973
OmuJapan 7,1634,451
OnahamaJapan 7,8654,887
OsakaJapan 7,8904,903
OshimaJapan 8,0314,991
OtaruJapan 7,2384,498
OwaseJapan 7,9794,958
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9202,436
OujoaMorocco 3,3672,092
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8379,220
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,34910,781
OphirNew Zealand 17,39410,809
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,97310,547
OtautauNew Zealand 17,42110,826
OcotalNicaragua 9,3625,818
OrlandNorway 416258
OsloNorway 460286
OhotskRussia 5,6983,541
OkhotskRussia 5,6983,541
OlekminskRussia 4,8843,035
OlenekRussia 3,9842,476
OmskRussia 3,2192,000
OnegaRussia 1,042648
OrenburgRussia 2,5221,567
OymyakonRussia 5,3193,305
OviedoSpain 2,6121,623
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 167104
Orkney IslandsUk 1,169727
OdessaUkraine 1,9761,228
OvrucUkraine 1,419882
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0624,388
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0604,387
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5384,063
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6164,733
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3753,962
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6994,784
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2364,497
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6744,147
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3444,563
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0474,379
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0454,378
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8994,287
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6574,758
Orono, MeUsa 5,5203,430
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4854,030
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0103,735
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7934,221
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2364,497
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0284,367
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3963,974
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5884,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -