Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4581,528
LuandaAngola 7,9454,937
LuenaAngola 8,2655,136
La PlataArgentina 12,7197,904
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8297,351
La RiojaArgentina 12,5967,827
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8888,009
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7839,186
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8417,358
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0159,952
LavertonAustralia 15,5609,669
LearmonthAustralia 12,5277,784
LongreachAustralia 14,1608,799
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1608,799
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Low HeadAustralia 15,9499,911
LinzAustria 1,602995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,023636
LerwickUk 1,025637
La PazBolivia 11,4117,091
LavrasBrazil 10,7896,705
LencoisBrazil 9,7526,060
LinharesBrazil 10,3966,460
LondrinaBrazil 11,2767,007
LomBulgaria 2,1141,313
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0223,742
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9303,063
Langara, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6933,538
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7904,219
London, OnCanada 6,2593,889
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8802,411
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7273,559
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5272,813
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8617,992
LanzhouChina 6,3293,933
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2843,905
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4755,888
LimonCosta Rica 9,5555,937
LarnacaCyprus 3,2742,035
LimassolCyprus 3,2812,039
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2955,155
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7644,825
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 893555
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0194,983
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0174,982
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0495,002
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9744,955
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3546,434
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7476,678
LuxorEgypt 4,2512,642
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4905,897
Laucala BayFiji 14,8679,239
LappeenrantaFinland 588365
Le MansFrance 1,9431,207
LilleFrance 1,586986
LyonFrance 2,0301,261
LambarnGabon 7,0584,386
LastourvilleGabon 7,0564,385
LibrevilleGabon 6,9354,309
LeipzigGermany 1,273791
LindenbergGermany 1,164723
LamiaGreece 2,6481,646
LarissaGreece 2,5671,595
LemnosGreece 2,5691,596
LimnosGreece 2,5671,595
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8434,874
LabeGuinea 6,1683,833
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6136,595
La CeibaHonduras 9,1725,700
La MesaHonduras 9,2525,749
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1713,214
LudhianaIndia 5,3973,354
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0241,879
LatinaItaly 2,3521,461
LatronicoItaly 2,4971,551
LecceItaly 2,4781,540
LodwarKenya 6,7754,210
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7844,837
LiepajaLatvia 702436
LaukuvaLithuania 816507
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,590988
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3441,456
LabuanMalaysia 9,8836,141
LuqaMalta 2,9731,847
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9794,958
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3315,798
LashioMyanmar 7,2654,515
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,30510,753
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,17110,670
LincolnNew Zealand 17,36910,794
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,21810,699
LagosNigeria 6,3263,931
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 546339
LillehammerNorway 399248
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2523,264
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4777,132
LimaPeru 11,4257,100
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5245,918
LisbonPortugal 3,1961,986
LeninbadRussia 4,2222,623
LevsiRussia 2,5541,587
LungiSierra Leone 6,4834,029
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8411,144
LanzaroteSpain 4,3552,706
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5791,603
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8991,180
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9141,189
LatakiaSyria 3,2582,025
LampangThailand 7,8064,850
LoeiThailand 8,0004,971
Lop BuriThailand 8,2025,097
LomeTogo 6,4053,980
LeemingUk 1,426886
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,023636
London, EnglandUk 1,6231,009
London-GatwickUk 1,6431,021
LynehamUk 1,6861,048
L’VovUkraine 1,467912
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8161,128
LozovajaUkraine 1,9061,185
LubnyUkraine 1,6831,046
LuckUkraine 1,401871
LuganskUkraine 2,0511,274
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6124,108
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9754,956
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0374,994
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5854,714
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8183,616
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5214,674
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2934,532
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1545,067
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6874,155
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3644,576
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3773,963
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4124,606
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5625,321
Larned, KsUsa 7,4954,657
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6484,753
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2655,136
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4454,005
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2364,497
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7943,600
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8854,278
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2524,506
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1954,471
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4203,990
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0134,358
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2844,527
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7184,175
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2514,506
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6573,515
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1954,471
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6734,147
Libby, MtUsa 7,0034,352
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1254,427
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4924,034
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6684,144
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5404,685
Llano, TxUsa 8,1945,092
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3474,565
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5955,341
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5735,328
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5915,338
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1095,039
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7744,209
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9214,301
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5684,703
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9333,687
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0414,997
Luling, TxUsa 8,2715,139
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2234,488
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7044,166
LivingstoneZambia 8,9645,570
LundaziZambia 8,4305,238
LusakaZambia 8,7205,419
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7095,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -