Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3692,715
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4162,744
MilianaAlgeria 3,0991,925
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6555,378
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,00711,190
Malarg EArgentina 13,3128,272
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8098,581
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9918,073
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6937,888
MendozaArgentina 13,0298,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0218,091
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2507,612
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1588,798
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,65110,968
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,899
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1748,186
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5469,660
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5669,673
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0919,378
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3499,538
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6598,488
MuharraqBahrain 4,7112,928
MinskBelarus 1,124698
MogilevBelarus 1,202747
MaunBotswana 9,1895,710
MacapaBrazil 8,9225,544
MacauBrazil 8,7875,460
MaceioBrazil 9,2175,727
MachadoBrazil 10,8726,756
ManausBrazil 9,6796,015
MarabaBrazil 9,3715,823
MaringaBrazil 11,3147,031
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2735,762
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0686,256
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4455,869
MonteiroBrazil 9,0895,648
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2826,389
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8585,504
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6075,970
MamfeCameroon 6,3523,947
MarouaCameroon 5,7963,602
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2502,641
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7293,560
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7804,213
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8153,613
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6974,161
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2173,242
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1693,212
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6813,530
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5054,042
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4843,408
Morden, MbCanada 6,3633,954
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9983,727
MoundouChad 6,0013,729
MatecanaColombia 9,6956,025
MoroniComoros 8,5495,313
MosnovCzech Republic 1,427887
MarstalDenmark 941585
Melville HallDominica 7,9034,911
MichesDominican Republic 7,9654,949
MocaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0094,977
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0204,984
MilagroEcuador 10,5776,573
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5392,199
MinyaEgypt 3,9512,455
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5754,085
MassawaEritrea 5,4933,413
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,291802
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 298185
MarseilleFrance 2,2661,408
MontpellierFrance 2,2801,417
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7085,411
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1719,427
MakokouGabon 6,9004,288
MayumbaGabon 7,3554,570
MitzicGabon 6,8834,277
MkamboGabon 6,8464,254
MoandaGabon 7,1284,429
MouilaGabon 7,1804,462
MagdeburgGermany 1,208751
MunichGermany 1,6141,003
MünsterGermany 1,311815
MethoniGreece 2,8711,784
MilosGreece 2,9101,808
MitiliniGreece 2,6801,666
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6761,663
MacentaGuinea 6,3863,968
MamouGuinea 6,2633,892
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8396,114
MiskolcHungary 1,6171,005
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1064,416
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7163,552
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4083,982
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0784,398
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7396,673
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4227,098
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2075,721
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4827,757
MashhadIran 4,0952,545
Malin HeadIreland 1,6151,003
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2491,397
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4581,527
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7081,683
MilanItaly 1,9691,223
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9591,217
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2771,415
ManIvory Coast 6,4584,013
MaebashiJapan 7,8524,879
MaizuruJapan 7,8054,850
MakurazakiJapan 8,0174,982
MatsueJapan 7,7154,794
MatsumotoJapan 7,8274,864
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8644,886
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6005,344
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6285,983
MishimaJapan 7,9784,957
MitoJapan 7,9074,913
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1015,034
MiyakoJapan 7,6294,741
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4385,244
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0044,974
MiyazakiJapan 7,9984,970
MombetsuJapan 7,1994,473
MoriokaJapan 7,5954,720
MuroranJapan 7,3254,552
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9804,959
MutsuJapan 7,4374,621
Ma’AnJordan 3,8322,381
MafraqJordan 3,6082,242
MombasaKenya 7,6334,743
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4874,653
MaseruLesotho 10,2516,370
MonroviaLiberia 6,6554,135
MisratahLibya 3,3632,090
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0535,625
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2585,753
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7006,028
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5075,908
MakhangaMalawi 8,9245,546
MangochiMalawi 8,6975,404
MwmosaMalawi 8,8835,520
MzimbaMalawi 8,3915,215
MzuzuMalawi 8,3505,189
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5175,914
MersingMalaysia 9,5805,953
MiriMalaysia 9,9146,161
MaleMaldives 7,9214,922
MenakaMali 5,3233,308
MoptiMali 5,6013,480
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9617,433
MazatlanMexico 9,2835,768
MeridaMexico 8,7865,460
Mexico CityMexico 9,3725,824
MonterreyMexico 8,7865,459
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4285,858
MaantyMongolia 5,4843,408
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5643,458
MatadMongolia 5,8603,642
MurenMongolia 4,9433,072
MarrakechMorocco 3,8852,414
MeknesMorocco 3,5682,217
MideltMorocco 3,6692,280
MaputoMozambique 9,9266,168
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8495,499
MandalayMyanmar 7,2724,519
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3694,579
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3305,176
MindatMyanmar 7,2204,486
MonywaMyanmar 7,2114,481
MyeikMyanmar 8,3305,176
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0144,358
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,471914
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,47910,861
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,95310,535
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,24310,715
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,28110,739
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,37110,794
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5005,904
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5165,913
MagariaNiger 5,5483,448
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4983,416
MaradiNiger 5,5163,428
MaiduguriNigeria 5,6453,508
MakurdiNigeria 6,1353,813
MinnaNigeria 5,9483,696
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4994,660
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 454282
MajisOman 5,1303,188
MasirahOman 5,6093,486
Muscat  Oman 5,2873,286
MultanPakistan 5,2373,254
MurreePakistan 4,9823,096
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3937,701
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5797,195
MoyobambaPeru 10,8286,729
MactanPhilippines 9,8186,101
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2485,747
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8241,755
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9564,322
MagadanRussia 5,8733,650
MahackalaRussia 2,9151,811
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,8171,129
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,8181,130
MarkovoRussia 5,6963,540
MinusinskRussia 4,2122,618
MogocaRussia 5,4373,379
MoscowRussia 1,360845
MurmanskRussia 1,004624
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5362,819
MatamSenegal 5,7383,566
MogadishuSomalia 7,1124,420
MadridSpain 2,8221,754
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8321,760
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6721,660
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2442,016
MelillaSpain 3,3442,078
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0181,875
MalakalSudan 6,0013,729
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9556,186
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9071,185
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6284,740
Mae SariangThailand 7,7354,807
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9094,915
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2425,122
MalatyaTurkey 3,0201,877
MersinTurkey 3,0941,922
MuglaTurkey 2,9111,809
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,534953
ManstonUk 1,572977
MeloUruguay 12,2997,643
MercedesUruguay 12,5607,805
MontevideoUruguay 12,6327,850
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3544,570
Madison, FlUsa 7,4884,653
Madison, InUsa 6,8104,232
Madison, NeUsa 7,0214,363
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6034,103
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3174,547
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4424,003
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1914,469
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Marion, InUsa 6,6644,141
Marion, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2073,857
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4924,034
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0503,760
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6084,106
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9084,914
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4054,602
Medford, WiUsa 6,4534,010
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8034,228
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4124,606
Mena, ArUsa 7,5884,716
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6224,736
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8734,892
Midland, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Milan, MnUsa 6,6904,157
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6934,159
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9034,290
Milford, DeUsa 6,3513,946
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2954,533
Millen, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Millport, OhUsa 6,4424,003
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8703,648
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5604,077
Minden, NeUsa 7,1974,472
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5934,097
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1124,420
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7614,823
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9914,344
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6904,157
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5194,673
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8294,865
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2583,889
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8214,239
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Moro, OrUsa 7,5024,662
Morris, MnUsa 6,5934,097
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8204,238
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3443,942
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9034,290
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3373,938
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6943,539
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1754,459
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4694,020
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5724,705
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6785,393
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9255,546
MaracayVenezuela 8,7465,435
MaturinVenezuela 8,5675,323
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9575,566
MeridaVenezuela 9,0905,649
MagoyeZambia 8,7765,454
MansaZambia 8,2465,124
MbalaZambia 8,0264,987
MfuweZambia 8,5215,295
MisamfuZambia 8,1635,072
MonguZambia 8,6625,383
MpikaZambia 8,3645,197
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5725,327
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7335,427
MumbwaZambia 8,6695,387
MwinilungaZambia 8,2815,146
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2605,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -