Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6632,898
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7892,976
JuninArgentina 12,8157,963
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1996,959
JacobinaBrazil 9,5725,948
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8015,469
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9185,542
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4826,514
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7746,695
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4073,981
JiuquanChina 5,7243,557
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6115,973
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1705,077
JoensuuFinland 623387
JokioinenFinland 371231
JyvskylFinland 423263
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0261,880
JulianehbGreenland 3,2262,005
JagdalpurIndia 6,8384,249
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5866,578
JerusalemIsrael 3,6362,259
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4605,878
JosNigeria 5,8963,664
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,460907
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,452902
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2773,279
JhelumPakistan 5,0913,164
JiwaniPakistan 5,2893,287
JuliacaPeru 11,4087,089
JakutskRussia 5,0553,141
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5251,569
JenisejskRussia 3,8872,416
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3144,545
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9164,298
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9545,564
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8293,001
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4363,378
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9076,156
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2872,042
JubaSudan 6,5164,049
JokkmokkSweden 468291
JönköpingSweden 558347
Jonkoping ASweden 562350
JendoubaTunisia 2,9561,837
JerbaTunisia 3,2212,002
JerseyUk 1,9061,184
JaltaUkraine 2,2751,414
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6834,774
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3054,539
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4774,646
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4103,983
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -