Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5197,779
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2387,605
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8317,973
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7649,174
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9007,395
RosarioArgentina 12,6517,862
RichmondAustralia 15,4569,604
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4408,973
RecifeBrazil 9,0185,604
RemansoBrazil 9,4845,894
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7486,679
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8836,763
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4877,138
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7176,659
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5694,082
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0263,745
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4634,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4664,018
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9992,485
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8084,231
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3633,333
RuoqiangChina 5,2693,274
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1295,673
RandersDenmark 793493
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1165,043
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5289,028
RumipambaEcuador 10,4186,474
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8702,405
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0362,508
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8252,377
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5085,287
RostockGermany 978608
RhodesGreece 2,9961,862
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6361,017
ReykhólarIceland 1,9271,198
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9411,206
RamsarIran 3,6382,261
RashtIran 3,5532,208
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8031,120
RadicofaniItaly 2,2141,376
Resia PassItaly 1,8061,122
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0811,293
RivoltoItaly 1,8611,156
Rolle PassItaly 1,8391,143
RomeItaly 2,3111,436
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3301,448
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8741,164
RumoiJapan 7,1824,463
RigaLatvia 721448
RaseiniaiLithuania 856532
RodriguesMauritius 9,9886,206
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7962,980
RabatMorocco 3,5902,231
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7814,835
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9475,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,17010,670
RangioraNew Zealand 17,33910,775
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,521
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,94610,531
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,41410,821
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,87810,488
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,98410,554
RivasNicaragua 9,5505,935
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3593,330
RebolyRussia 685426
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1971,365
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7352,942
RagaSudan 6,0483,758
RashadSudan 5,7363,565
RenkSudan 5,7773,590
RumbekSudan 6,2763,900
RanongThailand 8,5715,326
Roi EtThailand 8,2355,118
RizeTurkey 2,8341,761
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0472,515
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9151,190
RomnyUkraine 1,6231,009
RovnoUkraine 1,427887
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9843,097
RochaUruguay 12,5147,777
Racine, WiUsa 6,5764,087
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8244,240
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0484,380
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0484,379
Reading, PaUsa 6,2703,896
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0465,000
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1414,438
Redding, CaUsa 8,0104,978
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5415,307
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0475,000
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7074,168
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6014,102
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6014,102
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7424,189
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6574,137
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0943,787
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8854,278
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Rockville, InUsa 6,8034,227
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9434,314
Rome, GaUsa 7,2914,530
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3043,917
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7644,825
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1815,084
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3983,976
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9744,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -