Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2962,669
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2502,020
DavisAntarctica 15,3439,534
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9268,032
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4237,720
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6656,627
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2199,457
DhakaBangladesh 6,8284,243
D’UccleBelgium 1,523947
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4276,479
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6256,602
DouradosBrazil 11,3277,039
DoualaCameroon 6,5394,063
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2463,882
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3633,954
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5992,858
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7662,340
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3393,318
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1033,793
DuianChina 6,0213,742
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2101,373
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0273,745
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0394,996
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1505,064
DabaaEgypt 3,5892,230
DakhlaEgypt 4,2042,613
DijonFrance 1,8641,158
DresdenGermany 1,286799
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0451,271
DebrecenHungary 1,6921,052
DalatangiIceland 1,532952
DaltonganjIndia 6,4584,013
DarbhangaIndia 6,3483,945
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6864,155
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6904,157
DumkaIndia 6,5994,101
DwarkaIndia 5,8883,659
DezfulIran 4,0132,494
DublinIreland 1,7081,062
DecimomannuItaly 2,6401,640
DobbiacoItaly 1,7871,110
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4704,020
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6082,242
DagorettiKenya 7,2804,524
DaugavpilsLatvia 899559
DedzaMalawi 8,6695,387
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6713,524
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5923,475
DaweiMyanmar 8,1475,063
De BiltNetherlands 1,368850
De KooyNetherlands 1,301808
Den HelderNetherlands 1,298806
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,15710,661
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,33810,774
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,64210,341
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,49210,869
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 613381
DalbandinPakistan 5,0293,125
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0583,143
DirPakistan 4,7862,974
DroshPakistan 4,7482,951
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0695,635
DohaQatar 4,8503,014
DorohoiRomania 1,7111,063
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7201,690
DudinkaRussia 3,0251,880
DzardzanRussia 4,3172,682
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6932,916
DakarSenegal 5,9773,714
DaruSierra Leone 6,4824,028
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3556,434
DamazinSudan 5,8023,605
DongolaSudan 4,9243,060
DamascusSyria 3,5042,177
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5032,177
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4092,119
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3192,684
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9364,932
DjerbaTunisia 3,2522,021
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1451,954
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,356843
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,568974
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8871,172
DonetskUkraine 2,0401,268
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9973,105
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6324,121
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9214,922
Danville, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0104,356
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1504,443
David City, NeUsa 7,1004,412
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6894,156
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2834,526
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6284,740
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2805,145
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6264,118
Delphine, InUsa 6,7074,168
Denton, MdUsa 6,3983,976
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5394,685
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9344,309
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8944,905
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5084,044
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4313,996
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1974,472
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2764,522
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5564,696
Dover, DeUsa 6,3983,976
Dover, TnUsa 7,2324,494
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7304,182
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3663,956
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Durham, NhUsa 5,7943,600
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9813,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -