Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6189,084
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1045,036
ParanaArgentina 12,5287,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1707,562
PehuajoArgentina 12,9868,070
PergaminoArgentina 12,7367,914
PigeArgentina 13,1748,186
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6757,876
PosadasArgentina 11,8887,387
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0437,483
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0748,124
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7307,911
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5797,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9982,485
ParakouBenin 6,0333,749
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2355,739
ParacatuBrazil 10,4646,502
ParanaBrazil 10,0366,236
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3727,067
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9086,778
ParintinsBrazil 9,4665,882
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8035,470
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8157,342
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5886,580
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2895,772
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2945,775
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0996,276
PeixeBrazil 10,0186,225
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3885,834
PicosBrazil 9,1955,714
PiraiBrazil 10,8856,764
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4206,475
PompeuBrazil 10,5856,578
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3987,083
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1565,690
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5567,181
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4336,483
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9397,419
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8856,143
PosseBrazil 10,1276,293
PlevenBulgaria 2,1771,353
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3161,439
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7375,429
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2483,883
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8203,616
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0243,743
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8553,639
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8222,996
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3003,915
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2243,867
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6134,109
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7294,181
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3123,922
ParronChile 13,2498,233
Puerto AysenChile 14,3718,930
Puerto MonttChile 14,0318,719
Punta ArenasChile 14,9509,290
PingbianChina 7,2404,499
PeralesColombia 9,7036,030
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1405,680
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6455,994
PragueCzech Republic 1,395867
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1945,092
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0004,971
PoloDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9664,950
PichilingueEcuador 10,4706,506
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5156,534
PuyoEcuador 10,4336,483
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6312,257
ParisFrance 1,7851,109
PerpignanFrance 2,3971,490
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2808,253
Port-GentilGabon 7,0684,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9626,812
PotsdamGermany 1,157719
PatrasGreece 2,7151,687
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2862,042
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1291,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8444,875
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1905,089
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0745,639
PecsHungary 1,8381,142
PambanIndia 7,6714,767
PuneIndia 6,4934,035
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7376,051
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1066,280
PadovaItaly 1,9351,203
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8641,158
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7281,695
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7231,692
PantelleriaItaly 2,8831,792
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0231,257
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5971,614
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1841,357
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2441,394
PiacenzaItaly 2,0201,255
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1441,332
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0381,266
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4221,505
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4351,513
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3441,456
PrizziItaly 2,7711,722
PakseLaos 8,4345,241
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1175,665
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8386,114
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8786,138
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5997,208
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2441,395
PatheinMyanmar 7,7104,791
PutaoMyanmar 6,8274,242
PyiMyanmar 7,5354,682
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7889,190
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,84810,470
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,15010,657
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1805,704
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4704,021
PohangNorth Korea 7,5074,665
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0624,389
PadidanPakistan 5,4023,357
PanjgurPakistan 5,2033,234
ParachinarPakistan 4,8232,997
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3443,321
PeshawarPakistan 4,8853,036
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8868,007
PilarParaguay 11,9497,425
PiscoPeru 11,5477,175
PiuraPeru 10,9336,794
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0796,885
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6175,976
PoznanPoland 1,124699
PrzemyslPoland 1,451902
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9661,843
PortalegrePortugal 3,0751,911
Porto Portugal 2,9341,823
PavelecRussia 1,593990
PecoraRussia 1,9351,202
PermRussia 2,1621,344
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7194,175
PetrozavodskRussia 874543
PjatigorskRussia 2,6311,635
PoronajskRussia 6,7004,164
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2521,399
Providenja BayRussia 5,8763,652
PskovRussia 796495
PodorSenegal 5,6863,533
PopradSlovakia 1,506936
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7566,684
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8616,128
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7381,701
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8264,863
Port SudanSudan 5,0103,113
ParamariboSuriname 8,5455,310
PiteňSweden 367228
PalmyraSyria 3,4332,133
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9159,268
PhetchabunThailand 8,0695,014
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9894,965
PhraeThailand 7,8544,880
PhuketThailand 8,7675,448
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7365,429
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3135,166
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4505,251
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3885,212
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8771,166
PoltavaUkraine 1,7751,103
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4477,734
PradoUruguay 12,6337,851
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5947,826
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9424,314
Pana, IlUsa 6,9514,320
Paoli, InUsa 6,8554,260
Paris, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4704,021
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8064,851
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3884,591
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7504,816
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5204,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1784,461
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3744,582
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7324,805
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8544,259
Perry, OkUsa 7,6144,731
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2803,903
Philo, OhUsa 6,5814,090
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4375,243
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9154,297
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5794,710
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4203,990
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4524,009
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1183,802
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8803,654
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3634,575
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4784,647
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4203,990
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7934,221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4464,627
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2374,497
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1653,831
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2374,497
Portage, WiUsa 6,5064,043
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7033,544
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4804,648
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6854,154
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6444,750
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0624,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4914,034
Princeton, InUsa 7,0384,374
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9293,685
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6754,769
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1965,715
PetaukeZambia 8,6225,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -