Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6342,880
NeuquenArgentina 13,5678,431
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9008,016
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7259,772
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4368,349
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5729,677
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9599,296
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7994,846
NatitingouBenin 5,9473,695
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7926,706
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1433,817
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3483,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2242,625
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7332,941
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9023,046
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5053,421
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3473,944
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8763,651
N’DjamenaChad 5,6063,484
NanchangChina 7,6274,739
NanjingChina 7,4334,619
NanningChina 7,8264,863
NicosiaCyprus 3,2372,011
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 905562
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1345,055
NegeleEthiopia 6,6124,109
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8019,198
NandiFiji 14,8019,198
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 271168
NancyFrance 1,6871,048
NantesFrance 2,0831,295
NiceFrance 2,2011,368
NeustrelitzGermany 1,051653
NurembergGermany 1,499932
NurnbergGermany 1,499932
NaxosGreece 2,8791,789
NanortalikGreenland 3,2212,002
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1711,970
NordGreenland 2,3371,452
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2862,042
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4384,000
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4934,035
New DelhiIndia 5,6773,528
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4151,501
NaganoJapan 7,7944,843
NagasakiJapan 7,8534,880
NagoJapan 8,3805,208
NagoyaJapan 7,8984,908
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4075,224
NaraJapan 7,9014,909
NazeJapan 8,2705,139
NemuroJapan 7,3754,583
NiigataJapan 7,6994,784
NikkoJapan 7,8354,869
NobeokaJapan 7,9444,936
NairobiKenya 7,2804,524
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6247,845
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4332,754
NidaLithuania 828515
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8485,498
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6365,988
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3705,201
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5155,291
NaraMali 5,6113,487
NioroMali 5,6613,518
NemaMauritania 5,4553,390
NouakchottMauritania 5,5683,460
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9689,301
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,10710,630
NelsonNew Zealand 17,16510,667
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,23010,707
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5275,920
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3793,342
NiameyNiger 5,5863,471
Narvik, NordlandNorway 661411
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,023635
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8321,139
NawabshahPakistan 5,4723,400
NokkundiPakistan 4,9603,082
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5147,155
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2575,752
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7321,076
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6513,512
NikolaevRussia 1,9471,210
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2343,874
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6434,128
NizneangarskRussia 4,8493,013
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4632,773
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1891,360
NovgorodRussia 874543
NovosibirskRussia 3,6902,293
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9784,957
No. 6Sudan 4,7862,974
NyalaSudan 5,6443,507
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1595,070
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0925,028
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7805,456
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8224,861
NarathiwatThailand 9,0855,646
NigdeTurkey 2,9711,846
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5462,203
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9701,224
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5454,067
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5454,067
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1454,440
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3924,593
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8853,657
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1873,845
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3973,975
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7324,184
New London, WiUsa 6,4584,013
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9074,913
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9204,921
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7094,169
New YorkUsa 6,1183,802
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1403,816
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1353,812
Newark, NjUsa 6,1543,824
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1933,848
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1524,445
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5144,670
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3874,591
Newport, TnUsa 7,0074,354
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8883,659
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6044,104
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0404,375
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7524,817
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0984,411
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2494,504
Norton, KsUsa 7,3354,558
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4924,034
NdolaZambia 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -