Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7362,943
TiranaAlbania 2,3611,467
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5092,802
TebessaAlgeria 3,0831,916
TimimounAlgeria 3,9032,425
TindoufAlgeria 4,3022,674
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3722,096
TrelewArgentina 13,8318,594
TucumanArgentina 12,2717,625
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2978,263
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2968,262
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7807,942
TibooburraAustralia 14,6339,093
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8608,613
TshaneBotswana 9,6315,985
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9586,188
TarauacaBrazil 10,7216,662
TauaBrazil 9,0405,617
TefeBrazil 9,9396,176
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2986,399
TeresinaBrazil 9,0535,625
TiriosBrazil 8,9445,558
TorresBrazil 11,8077,337
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8375,492
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0406,860
TriunfoBrazil 9,1315,674
TucuruiBrazil 9,2345,738
TuriacuBrazil 8,8295,487
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3732,718
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1403,815
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0053,732
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7303,561
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7233,556
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1073,795
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7613,580
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1884,466
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1253,806
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1313,810
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9963,726
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6233,494
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9893,100
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7648,553
TaiyuanChina 6,6074,105
TaoyuanChina 8,2255,111
TengchongChina 7,0934,408
TønderDenmark 977607
TylstrupDenmark 726451
TystofteDenmark 881547
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1315,053
TahrirEgypt 3,6702,280
TantaEgypt 3,6602,275
TallinEstonia 519322
TartuEstonia 684425
TampereFinland 350218
TurkuFinland 339211
ToulonFrance 2,2871,421
ToulouseFrance 2,3451,457
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4959,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5499,662
TchibanGabon 7,2894,530
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9371,825
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,565973
TamaleGhana 6,0873,783
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4741,538
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7991,740
TimehriGuyana 8,6365,366
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3565,814
TelaHonduras 9,2045,719
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6444,750
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6444,750
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3487,052
TabrizIran 3,3442,078
TeheranIran 3,7852,352
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6142,246
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4531,524
TarvisioItaly 1,7981,117
TermoliItaly 2,2871,421
TorinoItaly 2,0421,269
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0251,258
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7571,713
TrevicoItaly 2,3931,487
TrevisoItaly 1,9061,184
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8881,173
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0391,267
TabouIvory Coast 6,7754,210
TadotsuJapan 7,8594,884
TakadaJapan 7,7524,817
TakamatsuJapan 7,8684,889
TakayamaJapan 7,8094,853
TanegashimaJapan 8,1015,034
TatenoJapan 7,9274,926
TateyamaJapan 8,0264,987
TokushimaJapan 7,9144,918
TokyoJapan 7,9524,941
TomakomaiJapan 7,3144,545
TottoriJapan 7,7594,821
ToyamaJapan 7,7524,817
ToyookaJapan 7,7774,833
TsuJapan 7,9244,924
TsurugaJapan 7,8144,856
TsuyamaJapan 7,7924,842
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1081,931
TripoliLebanon 3,3742,097
TobrukLibya 3,4422,139
TripoliLibya 3,3342,072
TelsiaiLithuania 776482
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3945,837
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0816,265
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8326,110
ThyoloMalawi 8,8855,521
TawauMalaysia 10,1186,287
TessalitMali 4,8723,027
TimbuktuMali 5,3313,313
TombMali 5,3363,316
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3713,337
TacubayaMexico 9,3725,824
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0315,612
TarialanMongolia 5,0343,128
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9253,061
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1903,225
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6393,504
TangierMorocco 3,3882,105
TarfayaMorocco 4,4382,758
TazaMorocco 3,4862,166
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4374,621
TaungooMyanmar 7,5884,715
ThandweMyanmar 7,5234,675
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9339,280
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,81810,451
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,45610,847
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,22310,703
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,99810,563
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,86910,482
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
TemukaNew Zealand 17,38010,800
TimaruNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,20410,691
TahouaNiger 5,3823,344
TillaberyNiger 5,5203,430
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3894,592
TromsoNorway 798496
TrondheimNorway 367228
ThumraitOman 5,7273,559
TacnaPeru 11,6667,250
TarapotoPeru 10,8446,739
TrujilloPeru 11,1406,923
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7786,076
TorunPoland 1,056656
TimisoaraRomania 1,8781,167
TambovRussia 1,7681,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8302,380
TaraRussia 3,1441,954
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8701,783
TermezRussia 4,3682,714
TernejRussia 6,9024,289
TobolskRussia 2,7621,716
TomskRussia 3,6842,289
Tot’MaRussia 1,374854
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9521,213
TuapseRussia 2,4761,538
TuraRussia 3,8332,382
TurukhanskRussia 3,2562,023
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8883,038
TortosaSpain 2,6631,655
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8394,871
TokerSudan 5,1463,198
TartousSyria 3,3302,070
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2415,121
TaboraTanzania 7,6314,742
TakThailand 7,9234,923
TrangThailand 8,8655,509
TabligboTogo 6,3553,949
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3877,076
TunisTunisia 2,8991,802
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4342,134
TireeUk 1,515941
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,363847
TernopilUkraine 1,529950
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3937,701
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3974,597
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0963,788
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4334,619
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6034,724
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7614,823
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7624,202
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8983,665
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1784,461
Temple, TxUsa 8,1165,043
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9644,949
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6214,736
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5294,057
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8624,264
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5114,046
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7144,793
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2554,508
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1623,829
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7864,838
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2633,892
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5255,297
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5484,691
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4844,650
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3273,932
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1002,548
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -