Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4112,741
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5252,190
HuamboAngola 8,3775,205
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8327,974
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,14310,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,13910,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9028,639
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0692,529
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1433,818
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2893,287
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2663,272
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1923,848
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4132,742
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7413,567
Hope, BcCanada 7,0574,385
HaikouChina 8,1855,086
HailarChina 5,8423,630
HamiChina 5,2053,234
HetanChina 5,0183,118
HavanaCuba 8,2415,121
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9974,970
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9844,961
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1235,048
HelwanEgypt 3,7682,341
HurguadaEgypt 4,1112,554
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,247775
HelsinkiFinland 463288
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 469291
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7979,195
HamburgGermany 1,080671
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,080671
HannoverGermany 1,209751
HelgolandGermany 1,080671
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6851,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0711,908
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2232,003
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8476,740
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6806,637
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6181,005
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8234,240
HaifaIsrael 3,5282,193
HaboroJapan 7,1434,439
HachijojimaJapan 8,2125,103
HachinoheJapan 7,5244,676
HagiJapan 7,7514,817
HakodateJapan 7,3674,578
HamadaJapan 7,7304,803
HamamatsuJapan 7,9684,951
HikoneJapan 7,8594,883
HimejiJapan 7,8414,873
HiradoJapan 7,7774,833
HirooJapan 7,4064,602
HiroshimaJapan 7,7964,844
HitaJapan 7,8404,872
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9424,935
HunLibya 3,7142,308
HomboriMali 5,4583,391
HomalinMyanmar 6,9344,309
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8604,884
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,27310,734
HighbankNew Zealand 17,33210,770
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,45010,844
HororataNew Zealand 17,34010,775
HyderabadPakistan 5,5593,455
HuanucoPeru 11,1676,939
HelPoland 884549
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5054,042
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6491,646
HatangaRussia 3,4612,151
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0081,248
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9575,566
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2782,659
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6301,013
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3908,321
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1564,447
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9324,307
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0805,021
HalaibSudan 4,7112,928
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4393,380
HudeibaSudan 5,1603,206
HaparandaSweden 489304
HarnosandSweden 2717
HamaSyria 3,3292,069
HassakahSyria 3,3062,054
Hua HinThailand 8,3855,211
HakkariTurkey 3,3012,051
Hull, EnglandUk 1,417881
HersonUkraine 2,0061,247
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,568974
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2655,136
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7513,574
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3253,931
Hart, MiUsa 6,3803,965
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9713,710
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9714,332
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3864,590
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Hays, KsUsa 7,3954,596
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2255,111
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Helena, MtUsa 7,0824,401
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1203,803
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7744,209
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0564,385
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7944,843
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4344,619
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5304,679
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8034,228
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2583,889
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Holly, CoUsa 7,6104,729
Homer, AkUsa 6,3993,977
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7874,218
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1254,428
Horton, KsUsa 7,1934,470
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1474,441
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6794,150
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2893,908
Houma, LaUsa 7,9794,958
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1455,061
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7614,201
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3084,541
Huron, SdUsa 6,8344,247
HanoiVietnam 7,8634,886
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9025,532
HarareZimbabwe 9,0255,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -