Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9959,318
UaupesBrazil 9,7146,037
UbatubaBrazil 11,0176,846
UberabaBrazil 10,7666,690
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6833,532
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8232,997
UpernavikGreenland 3,0721,909
UummannaqGreenland 3,0101,870
UdineItaly 1,8491,149
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6641,655
UenoJapan 7,9064,913
UnzendakeJapan 7,8704,891
UrakawaJapan 7,4014,599
UshibukaJapan 7,9134,917
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8674,889
UwajimaJapan 7,9154,919
UkmergeLithuania 909565
UtenaLithuania 906563
UlaangomMongolia 4,5412,822
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4023,357
UlgiiMongolia 4,5062,800
UliastaiMongolia 4,9433,072
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5872,851
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6263,496
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4264,615
UfaRussia 2,3431,456
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7431,705
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0963,167
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1653,831
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0243,122
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7061,060
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4724,022
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3493,324
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3363,316
Umm BeninSudan 5,6533,513
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3755,204
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0625,010
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8994,909
UrfaTurkey 3,1771,974
UsakTurkey 2,7711,722
Uman’Ukraine 1,7201,069
UzgorodUkraine 1,573977
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4874,031
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5324,059
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6504,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -