Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0622,524
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0351,886
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0311,883
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9321,822
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7037,894
AzulArgentina 12,9778,064
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9789,308
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9308,656
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6878,505
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6068,455
AmberleyAustralia 14,9649,299
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1751,973
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4122,120
AimoresBrazil 10,4466,491
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6045,968
AltamiraBrazil 9,3015,780
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9726,197
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9416,799
ApodiBrazil 8,8915,525
AracajuBrazil 9,4015,842
AracuaiBrazil 10,2216,351
AragarcasBrazil 10,5756,572
AraxaBrazil 10,7046,652
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1455,683
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1144,421
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0774,398
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3113,300
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6912,915
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0121,872
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9113,673
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1613,829
AbecheChad 5,4193,367
AntofagastaChile 12,2017,582
AricaChile 11,6997,270
AltaiChina 4,5132,804
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1876,331
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1096,282
AraucaColombia 9,2185,728
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9884,964
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9644,949
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1015,034
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5982,236
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7902,355
AswanEgypt 4,4392,759
AsyutEgypt 4,0702,529
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5295,922
AsmaraEritrea 5,5163,428
AssabEritrea 5,8523,636
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1983,851
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3611,467
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8568,610
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3687,686
AccraGhana 6,4924,034
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4751,538
AthensGreece 2,7601,715
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7901,734
AasiaatGreenland 3,1111,933
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6131,624
AputiteqGreenland 2,3271,446
AkureyriIceland 1,7361,079
AgraIndia 5,8543,638
AhmedabadIndia 5,9873,721
AkolaIndia 6,4333,997
AllahabadIndia 6,2053,856
AmritsarIndia 5,2713,275
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4227,098
AbadanIran 4,2002,610
ArakIran 3,8832,413
AlbengaItaly 2,1411,330
AlgheroItaly 2,5101,559
AmendolaItaly 2,3361,452
AnconaItaly 2,1181,316
ArezzoItaly 2,1511,337
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6054,105
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5864,093
AbashiriJapan 7,2634,513
AburatsuJapan 8,0334,992
AikawaJapan 7,6584,759
AjiroJapan 7,9914,966
AkitaJapan 7,5564,695
AkuneJapan 7,9374,932
AomoriJapan 7,4684,641
AsahikawaJapan 7,2264,491
AsosanJapan 7,8894,902
AmmanJordan 3,6422,263
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3242,687
AinaziLatvia 643399
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9765,578
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0685,635
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4195,853
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7705,450
AtarMauritania 5,2163,241
AgalegaMauritius 8,7765,454
AcapulcoMexico 9,6656,006
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0813,158
AltaiMongolia 5,0293,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3563,328
AgadirMorocco 4,0642,526
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,368850
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,39710,811
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,15810,662
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,92010,514
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,33410,772
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,76510,418
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5235,918
AgadezNiger 5,1193,181
AsuncionParaguay 11,7587,306
ArequipaPeru 11,5647,186
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9055,534
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2079,449
AradRomania 1,8351,140
AjanRussia 5,8343,625
AldanRussia 5,2133,240
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3231,443
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0981,925
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5034,041
AnadyrRussia 5,7653,582
ArkhangelskRussia 1,157719
ArmavirRussia 2,4651,532
AstrakhanRussia 2,6321,635
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5499,041
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7081,683
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9261,818
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9481,832
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1611,964
Abu HamedSudan 4,9333,066
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6933,538
AqiqSudan 5,1793,218
ArbaatSudan 4,9773,093
AromaSudan 5,3943,352
AtbaraSudan 5,1463,198
Abu KamalSyria 3,5282,192
AleppoSyria 3,2292,007
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4075,224
AtakpameTogo 6,2523,885
AdanaTurkey 3,0921,921
AfyonTurkey 2,7871,732
AnkaraTurkey 2,7141,686
AntalyaTurkey 2,9951,861
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,241771
AberporthUk 1,7391,081
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6931,052
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2771,415
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0651,283
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0533,140
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0463,136
ArtigasUruguay 12,2117,588
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4704,642
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7374,186
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3654,577
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Ada, MnUsa 6,5344,060
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1524,445
Akron, OhUsa 6,4694,020
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8114,854
Albany, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9493,697
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7184,175
Albion, NeUsa 7,0604,387
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0825,022
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8644,265
Algona, IaUsa 6,8064,229
Alice, TxUsa 8,4545,253
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2183,864
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Alma, MiUsa 6,4313,996
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1763,838
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4445,247
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8774,895
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9803,716
Amite, LaUsa 7,8584,883
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2223,866
Anderson, InUsa 6,7594,200
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6694,144
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7064,789
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8294,865
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0404,375
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3033,917
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4544,632
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1864,465
Athens, GaUsa 7,2184,485
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2984,535
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2883,908
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0134,358
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1784,461
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2124,481
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0424,376
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6554,135
Austin, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6912,294
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3062,676
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8965,528
AdenYemen 5,9413,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -