Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3472,701
ShkoderAlbania 2,2751,414
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9421,828
SaltaArgentina 12,0927,514
San AntonioArgentina 13,5988,450
San LuisArgentina 12,9468,045
San RafaelArgentina 13,1698,183
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1628,179
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3187,654
SarmientoArgentina 14,2238,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5089,637
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5019,632
SalzburgAustria 1,6601,032
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0721,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3052,054
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1891,982
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1062,551
SaveBenin 6,1803,840
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2877,014
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0751,290
SalvadorBrazil 9,6786,014
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0167,467
SantaremBrazil 9,3445,807
SantosBrazil 11,1196,909
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9936,831
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6355,987
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0225,606
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7107,277
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9477,424
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8786,760
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8615,506
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3166,410
São PauloBrazil 11,0886,890
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9256,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7106,655
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4865,895
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5545,937
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5786,573
SobralBrazil 8,8025,470
SoureBrazil 8,8775,516
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7326,047
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3777,691
SurubimBrazil 9,0285,610
SadovoBulgaria 2,3201,442
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3641,469
SofiaBulgaria 2,2441,394
SiemreapCambodia 8,5085,287
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1763,217
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3433,320
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8644,265
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0812,536
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1453,197
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3603,952
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5892,852
Scott, SkCanada 6,4053,980
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9403,070
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2873,286
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6083,485
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2593,268
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1033,793
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0443,756
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2763,900
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1463,198
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5784,087
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5814,090
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9853,098
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5052,800
SalCape Verde 5,9713,710
SantiagoChile 13,1778,189
SewellChile 13,2178,213
ShanghaiChina 7,6314,742
ShantouChina 8,1705,077
ShenyangChina 6,7064,167
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2315,736
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9975,591
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6115,973
SibenikCroatia 2,0921,300
SplitCroatia 2,1151,314
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 819509
StudsgårdDenmark 863536
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9974,970
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0344,992
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9754,956
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9964,969
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9574,945
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0615,009
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0284,989
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0825,022
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0925,028
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9994,971
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9714,953
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0034,973
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0334,992
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0605,009
San GabrielEcuador 10,2186,350
SalloumEgypt 3,4902,169
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7512,331
SohagEgypt 4,1352,570
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9522,456
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4855,894
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2998,885
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 689428
StrasbourgFrance 1,6681,036
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5735,327
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5255,297
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6421,642
SchleswigGermany 999621
StuttgartGermany 1,6121,002
SamosGreece 2,8351,762
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6621,654
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0421,890
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1021,928
SiguiriGuinea 6,0643,768
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3595,816
SzegedHungary 1,8171,129
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6971,055
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9581,217
SagarIndia 6,2103,859
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0393,131
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8897,388
SemnanIran 3,8832,413
ShahroudIran 3,8682,404
ShirazIran 4,4532,767
ShannonIreland 1,8911,175
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1741,351
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3171,440
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5261,570
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1061,309
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4961,551
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5801,603
SigonellaItaly 2,7981,739
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6864,155
SagaJapan 7,8194,859
SaigoJapan 7,6524,755
SakaiJapan 7,7134,793
SakataJapan 7,6274,740
SapporoJapan 7,2614,512
SaseboJapan 7,8054,850
SendaiJapan 7,7314,804
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9864,963
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7774,833
ShinjoJapan 7,6604,760
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0234,986
ShirakawaJapan 7,8214,860
ShizuokaJapan 7,9724,954
SumotoJapan 7,9004,909
SuttsuJapan 7,2504,505
SuwaJapan 7,8534,880
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5898,444
SavannakhetLaos 8,2375,119
SiauliaiLithuania 804500
SiluteLithuania 829515
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3021,431
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0015,593
SalimaMalawi 8,6115,351
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9656,193
SibuMalaysia 10,0026,215
SanMali 5,7473,571
SegouMali 5,7723,587
SikassoMali 5,9823,718
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5185,915
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5195,915
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4803,406
SainshandMongolia 5,8193,616
SafiMorocco 3,8562,396
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1912,604
SittweMyanmar 7,2864,528
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 758471
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7501,088
SaiqOman 5,3133,302
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7963,602
SurOman 5,4443,383
SialkotPakistan 5,1723,214
SibbiPakistan 5,1283,186
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8737,378
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6547,242
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9446,179
SandomierzPoland 1,340833
SniezkaPoland 1,315817
SuwalkiPoland 986613
SzczecinPoland 1,028639
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3622,089
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0482,516
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8624,885
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8626,128
Satu MareRomania 1,6721,039
SibiuRomania 1,9081,186
SulinaRomania 2,0861,296
SadrinskRussia 2,6561,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 742461
SalekhardRussia 2,3311,449
SaratovRussia 2,0881,298
SejmcanRussia 5,5713,462
SelagoncyRussia 4,2052,613
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1974,472
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5783,466
SmolenskRussia 1,204748
SociRussia 2,5521,586
SortovalaRussia 694432
SuntarRussia 4,6402,884
SurgutRussia 2,8481,770
SverdlovskRussia 2,4541,525
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7181,067
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7534,818
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9684,330
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1345,055
SingaporeSingapore 9,6956,025
SliacSlovakia 1,546961
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2554,508
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9004,288
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8381,763
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4821,543
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5231,568
SevilleSpain 3,2141,997
SennarSudan 5,5943,476
ShambatSudan 5,3433,320
ShendiSudan 5,2453,260
StenseleSweden 283176
StockholmSweden 354220
StorlienSweden 283176
SantisSwitzerland 1,7721,101
SongeaTanzania 8,2905,151
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1515,065
SongkhlaThailand 8,9495,561
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2095,101
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6825,395
SurinThailand 8,3425,184
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9583,702
SokodeTogo 6,0973,789
SfaxTunisia 3,1281,944
SousseTunisia 3,0071,869
SamsunTurkey 2,6701,659
SiirtTurkey 3,2011,989
SivasTurkey 2,8511,771
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1432,575
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0071,247
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,382859
SarataUkraine 1,9921,238
SarnyUkraine 1,365848
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2531,400
SumyUkraine 1,6601,031
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9963,105
SaltoUruguay 12,3797,692
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1985,094
Safford, AzUsa 8,4125,227
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7153,551
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7324,805
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0694,393
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1594,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Salem, InUsa 6,8554,260
Salem, OrUsa 7,5634,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6784,771
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2185,107
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3205,170
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6785,393
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3175,168
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8624,885
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5555,316
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3823,966
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6315,364
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5505,313
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0564,385
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0793,777
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2944,533
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5724,706
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8554,260
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2624,513
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2784,523
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4694,641
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1084,417
Selma, AlUsa 7,5764,708
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0713,773
Seymour, InUsa 6,8554,260
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9064,291
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1084,417
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8334,868
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9584,324
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8564,261
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6114,108
Southport, NcUsa 6,9644,327
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0984,410
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6304,120
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0624,388
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1354,434
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4504,008
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9324,308
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3444,563
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6924,158
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5624,078
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0684,392
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2943,911
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1183,802
State College, PaUsa 6,3183,926
State University, MsUsa 7,5684,703
State University, NmUsa 8,4065,223
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6214,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5364,683
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0154,359
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2565,130
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8894,281
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9613,705
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5884,716
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1614,450
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3714,581
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1544,446
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0804,400
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0233,743
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1352,569
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2295,735
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9665,571
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9695,573
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5082,801
SocotraYemen 6,2493,883
SenangaZambia 8,7575,442
SerenjeZambia 8,4975,280
SeshekeZambia 8,9155,540
SolweziZambia 8,3435,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -