Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6222,872
BustAfghanistan 4,7682,963
BatnaAlgeria 3,0751,911
BecharAlgeria 3,7242,314
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9931,860
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8682,404
BiskraAlgeria 3,1891,982
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9072,428
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3109,514
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2789,494
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2959,504
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6749,119
ByrdAntarctica 17,65710,972
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2728,247
BarilocheArgentina 13,9148,646
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7087,897
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8839,249
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9599,296
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5287,785
BrestBelarus 1,215755
BrusselsBelgium 1,523947
Belize CityBelize 9,0625,631
BeninBenin 6,3663,956
BohiconBenin 6,2823,903
BermudaBermuda 6,4624,015
BageBrazil 12,1957,578
BambuiBrazil 10,7076,653
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7396,673
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1265,671
BarcelosBrazil 9,6125,973
BarraBrazil 9,6796,014
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2065,721
BarreirasBrazil 9,8686,132
BelémBrazil 8,9475,559
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6126,594
BelterraBrazil 9,3785,828
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5195,915
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7707,314
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9126,159
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3676,442
BrevesBrazil 9,0665,634
BurgasBulgaria 2,3211,443
BurundiBurundi 7,3904,592
BatouriCameroon 6,4614,015
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3213,306
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0574,385
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8913,039
Banff, AbCanada 6,7154,173
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2682,652
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7314,182
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0993,790
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7154,173
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8253,620
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8164,236
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3583,951
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4033,979
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0153,117
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6314,121
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8192,994
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4644,017
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8253,620
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3708,930
BeijingChina 6,5604,076
BarranquillaColombia 9,0495,623
Benito SalasColombia 9,8566,125
BogotáColombia 9,6265,982
BrnoCzech Republic 1,487924
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6044,104
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9824,339
BaniDominican Republic 8,0995,033
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1455,061
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0174,982
BahariyaEgypt 3,8922,419
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8492,392
BiarritzFrance 2,4501,522
BordeauxFrance 2,2841,419
BrestFrance 2,0651,283
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8239,211
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8219,210
BitamGabon 6,7394,188
BanjulGambia 6,0793,778
BerlinGermany 1,145711
BrockenGermany 1,260783
BokeGuinea 6,2873,907
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2133,861
BudapestHungary 1,6731,040
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6811,045
BangaloreIndia 7,2254,490
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7964,223
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9154,297
BikanerIndia 5,5403,442
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6166,597
BabolsarIran 3,7392,324
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8403,008
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5322,195
Bandar LengehIran 4,8483,012
BirjandIran 4,4032,736
BushehrIran 4,4402,759
BaghdadIraq 3,7612,337
BasraIraq 4,1622,587
BelmulletIreland 1,8271,135
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8131,126
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3781,478
BergamoItaly 1,9381,204
BolognaItaly 2,0391,267
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8271,136
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5531,586
BrindisiItaly 2,4311,511
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2753,899
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3603,952
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9162,434
BeirutLebanon 3,4342,134
BenghaziLibya 3,3912,107
BirzaiLithuania 816507
BitolaMacedonia 2,4021,493
BlantyreMalawi 8,8305,487
BvumbweMalawi 8,8575,504
BintuluMalaysia 9,9786,200
BamakoMali 5,9043,669
Bko-SMali 5,9133,674
BougounMali 6,0213,742
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6712,903
BaitagMongolia 4,8172,993
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6662,900
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2783,280
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8013,605
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8463,633
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2673,273
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6503,511
BulganMongolia 5,1723,214
BhamawMyanmar 7,1094,417
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,49210,870
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,12810,644
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3915,836
BilmaNiger 4,8873,037
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5033,420
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,335830
BergenNorway 685426
Bergen - FloridaNorway 685426
BjornoyaNorway 1,335830
Bodo, NordlandNorway 547340
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 415258
BadinPakistan 5,6563,515
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3503,325
BalakotPakistan 4,9373,068
BarkhanPakistan 5,1843,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4805,891
BascoPhilippines 8,7145,415
BialystokPoland 1,099683
BejaPortugal 3,2202,001
BragancaPortugal 2,7981,739
BistritaRomania 1,7661,097
BucharestRomania 2,0781,291
BajkitRussia 3,8492,392
BarabinskRussia 3,4422,139
BarnaulRussia 3,8372,384
BerezovoRussia 2,3341,450
BiserRussia 2,2671,409
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0543,762
BogdarinRussia 5,1293,187
BogucanyRussia 4,1262,564
BomnakRussia 5,6913,536
BorRussia 3,5832,226
BorzjaRussia 5,6063,483
BratskRussia 4,4742,780
BelgradeSerbia 1,9801,231
BoSierra Leone 6,5124,047
BontheSierra Leone 6,5784,088
BratislavaSlovakia 1,596992
BerberaSomalia 6,1993,852
BusanSouth Korea 7,5844,713
BadajozSpain 3,0951,923
BarcelonaSpain 2,5701,597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6321,635
BabanusaSudan 5,7523,574
BaselSwitzerland 1,7751,103
BernSwitzerland 1,8441,146
BangkokThailand 8,3045,160
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2875,150
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8804,897
BizerteTunisia 2,8591,776
BalikesirTurkey 2,6421,642
BursaTurkey 2,6021,617
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6211,007
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6131,002
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6121,002
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,585985
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7461,085
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6761,042
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4535,253
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4123,985
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1283,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1293,187
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5144,670
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9144,918
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3144,545
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7514,195
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8853,657
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8224,239
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2665,137
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3053,918
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7513,574
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5943,476
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8783,652
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3863,969
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0554,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0993,790
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4124,606
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2295,114
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6934,159
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7714,207
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1804,462
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1274,429
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5814,711
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0953,787
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5204,673
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3874,590
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1473,820
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8533,637
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4113,984
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0474,379
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0704,394
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0623,767
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4804,648
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9354,310
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0983,789
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6544,135
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7104,791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1544,446
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5155,291
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5964,099
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5494,070
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1583,827
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9104,915
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8204,238
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9034,289
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7633,581
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5984,722
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2782,658
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6075,349
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8505,499
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2315,736
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -