Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7162,931
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8433,009
KhostAfghanistan 4,8653,023
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5042,799
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2609,483
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7188,524
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7761,104
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0901,920
KandiBenin 5,8313,624
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7293,560
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7303,561
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9434,314
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1683,833
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9443,694
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2213,244
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0343,128
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4012,735
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6953,539
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6192,870
KashiChina 4,6062,862
KunmingChina 7,3174,547
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4424,624
KhargaEgypt 4,2342,631
KosseirEgypt 4,2332,630
KajaaniFinland 545339
KuopioFinland 523325
KuusamoFinland 683424
KarlsruheGermany 1,603996
KasselGermany 1,337831
KonstanzGermany 1,7291,074
KumasiGhana 6,3973,975
KalamataGreece 2,8481,770
KerkiraGreece 2,5521,586
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9431,829
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1061,930
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9111,187
KankanGuinea 6,1813,841
KindiaGuinea 6,3203,927
KissidougouGuinea 6,3073,919
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7236,664
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1545,067
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1555,068
KeszthelyHungary 1,7541,090
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7661,097
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8214,239
KotaIndia 5,9413,692
KozhikodeIndia 7,3124,544
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8337,353
KermanIran 4,5622,835
KermanshahIran 3,7532,332
Khoram AbadIran 3,8892,416
KilkennyIreland 1,8241,133
KingstonJamaica 8,4585,256
KagoshimaJapan 7,9994,971
KanazawaJapan 7,7424,811
KaruizawaJapan 7,8394,871
KatsuuraJapan 8,0264,987
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9334,929
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1154,421
KobeJapan 7,8764,894
KochiJapan 7,9234,923
KofuJapan 7,9084,914
KumagayaJapan 7,8904,903
KumamotoJapan 7,8814,897
KumejimaJapan 8,3555,192
KureJapan 7,8164,857
KushiroJapan 7,3724,581
KutchanJapan 7,2584,510
KyotoJapan 7,8654,887
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1422,574
KitaleKenya 6,9944,346
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3082,677
KufraLibya 4,2822,661
KaunasLithuania 925575
KlaipedaLithuania 783487
KybartaiLithuania 929578
KarongaMalawi 8,1825,085
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1355,676
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8616,127
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3985,840
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2585,753
KuantanMalaysia 9,4175,852
KuchingMalaysia 10,0096,220
KayesMali 5,8093,610
KeniebaMali 5,9723,711
KidalMali 5,0583,143
KitaMali 5,8973,665
KoutiaMali 5,8653,645
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6927,266
KisinevMoldova 1,8701,162
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9473,695
KhatgalMongolia 4,8753,029
KhovdMongolia 4,6632,897
KhujirtMongolia 5,3003,293
KhutagMongolia 5,0823,158
KenitraMorocco 3,5582,211
KalewaMyanmar 7,0624,389
KathaMyanmar 7,0744,396
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5715,326
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3904,592
KengtungMyanmar 7,5184,672
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8664,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9036,154
KathmanduNepal 6,1753,837
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7139,143
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,98410,554
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,21110,695
KarioiNew Zealand 17,06010,601
KawerauNew Zealand 16,95710,537
KopuaNew Zealand 17,14610,655
KanoNigeria 5,6573,516
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3174,547
KarasjokNorway 852530
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 646402
KristiansandNorway 710441
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 497309
KhasabOman 4,9373,068
KarachiPakistan 5,5503,449
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5473,447
KhanpurPakistan 5,3493,324
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2363,253
KororPalau 10,6126,594
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,486923
KlodzkoPoland 1,345836
KoszalinPoland 928577
KrakowPoland 1,391864
KalakanRussia 5,1993,231
KaliningradRussia 885550
KamenskoeRussia 5,8693,647
KandalaksaRussia 870541
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,354842
KazanRussia 1,9371,204
KemRussia 885550
KerchRussia 2,2541,400
KhabarovskRussia 6,5034,041
KirenskRussia 4,6262,874
KirovRussia 1,7881,111
KljuciRussia 6,4273,994
KolpasevRussia 3,4682,155
KorfRussia 6,0953,787
KostromaRussia 1,388863
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0542,519
KotlasRussia 1,526948
KrasnodarRussia 2,3861,483
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7461,706
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3201,441
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0952,545
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3561,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1721,350
KurganRussia 2,7851,730
KurskRussia 1,6331,015
KyraRussia 5,4853,408
KigaliRwanda 7,2504,505
KoldaSenegal 6,0863,782
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3313,934
KosiceSlovakia 1,555966
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1766,323
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0454,378
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9084,914
KadugliSudan 5,8133,612
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0143,116
KassalaSudan 5,4393,380
KhartoumSudan 5,3503,325
KostiSudan 5,6193,492
KalmarSweden 656408
KaresuandoSweden 696433
KarlstadSweden 408253
KristianstadSweden 745463
KamishliSyria 3,2652,029
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2225,109
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6135,352
Khon KaenThailand 8,1515,065
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3715,202
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2605,133
KairouanTunisia 3,0291,883
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0731,909
KarsTurkey 2,9761,849
KastamonuTurkey 2,5881,608
KayseriTurkey 2,9121,810
KonyaTurkey 2,9171,813
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3152,682
KinlossUk 1,278794
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7981,117
KievUkraine 1,564972
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0591,279
KirovogradUkraine 1,8041,121
KlepininoUkraine 2,1561,340
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8671,160
Kovel’Ukraine 1,330826
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8841,171
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5244,054
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9754,335
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1984,473
Keene, NhUsa 5,8413,630
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5764,087
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7494,815
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0565,006
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3834,588
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5284,057
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6544,756
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8694,268
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8154,856
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0694,393
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6144,110
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6253,496
KabompoZambia 8,4855,273
KabweZambia 8,6135,352
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6085,349
KafirondaZambia 8,4055,223
KaomaZambia 8,6225,358
KasamaZambia 8,1745,079
KasempaZambia 8,4895,275
KawambwaZambia 8,1045,036
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -