Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6202,871
ChlefAlgeria 3,1291,944
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0121,872
CeresArgentina 12,4127,713
ChamicalArgentina 12,6647,870
ChepesArgentina 12,7737,937
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1688,804
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3677,685
CórdobaArgentina 12,6577,865
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6647,869
CorrientesArgentina 12,0257,473
CairnsAustralia 13,5758,436
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5429,658
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
CedunaAustralia 14,4718,992
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5469,039
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7078,518
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0169,331
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1658,181
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2469,474
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1638,801
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0184,361
CharnocksBarbados 8,0525,003
CotonouBenin 6,3663,956
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5876,579
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8436,738
CabroboBrazil 9,2505,748
CaceresBrazil 10,8486,741
CaetiteBrazil 9,9576,187
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9725,575
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1406,923
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3967,082
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9666,814
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1405,680
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9686,194
CaparaoBrazil 10,5846,577
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7326,669
CaratingaBrazil 10,5236,539
CaravelasBrazil 10,1926,333
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0256,230
CarolinaBrazil 9,4925,899
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3647,062
CataguasesBrazil 10,7086,654
CatalaoBrazil 10,6106,593
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9526,806
CaxiasBrazil 9,0555,627
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8537,366
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7915,463
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7496,680
ChapecoBrazil 11,7127,278
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4086,468
CipoBrazil 9,4795,890
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6696,009
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4996,524
CordeiroBrazil 10,7606,686
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9916,209
CorumbaBrazil 11,1406,923
CoximBrazil 10,9536,806
CrateusBrazil 8,9665,571
CuiabaBrazil 10,7236,664
CuritibaBrazil 11,3957,081
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6814,152
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6982,919
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5352,197
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6282,254
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2232,624
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9693,088
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2242,625
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3683,336
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1333,190
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1303,188
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1253,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1763,217
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8112,989
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1983,230
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3263,309
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5702,218
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2423,879
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7623,581
Comox, BcCanada 7,1014,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4972,795
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5114,046
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8834,277
ChicoChile 14,4298,967
ChillanChile 13,5338,409
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6008,451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5757,814
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4078,953
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3418,290
ChangchunChina 6,5784,088
ChangduChina 6,4534,010
ChangshaChina 7,5124,668
ChengduChina 6,8414,251
ChongqingChina 7,0824,401
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2245,732
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9381,204
CamagueyCuba 8,1765,081
CasablancaCuba 8,2215,108
ChebCzech Republic 1,419882
CopenhagenDenmark 810503
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9444,936
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0575,006
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0074,975
CanarEcuador 10,5876,579
CairoEgypt 3,7422,325
CaenFrance 1,8441,146
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0031,245
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5075,286
CocobeachGabon 6,8724,271
CologneGermany 1,431889
ChiosGreece 2,7501,709
CorfuGreece 2,5521,586
ConakryGuinea 6,3953,974
CatacamasHonduras 9,2105,723
CholutecaHonduras 9,4265,857
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3474,566
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7344,185
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7344,185
ChahbaharIran 5,2163,241
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8161,128
ClonesIreland 1,6941,052
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7551,090
CorkIreland 1,9361,203
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9401,205
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6501,646
CameriItaly 1,9711,225
CampobassoItaly 2,3381,453
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5651,594
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6591,652
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6041,618
Cape MeleItaly 2,1501,336
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5061,557
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7911,734
CerviaItaly 2,0611,281
CiampinoItaly 2,3261,445
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0841,295
Cisa PassItaly 2,0651,283
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3081,434
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8071,123
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8771,788
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6161,626
ChibaJapan 7,9724,954
ChichibuJapan 7,8954,906
ChichijimaJapan 8,9195,543
ChoshiJapan 7,9864,963
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4022,114
ChilekaMalawi 8,8305,487
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6235,359
ChitipaMalawi 8,1465,062
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7155,415
ComitanMexico 9,3705,823
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3237,036
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7303,561
ChoirMongolia 5,5933,476
CasablancaMorocco 3,6702,280
ChindeMozambique 9,1725,700
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8974,907
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,48310,864
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,12510,642
CondegaNicaragua 9,3855,832
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3575,193
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6334,743
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2554,508
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4304,617
ChhorPakistan 5,6113,487
ChitralPakistan 4,7252,936
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6447,236
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5677,188
CajamarcaPeru 11,0146,844
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8916,768
ChiclayoPeru 11,0496,866
ChimbotePeru 11,2146,968
CuzcoPeru 11,3097,027
CzestochowaPoland 1,306812
CoimbraPortugal 3,0191,876
CalafatRomania 2,0921,300
CeahlauRomania 1,8031,120
ClujRomania 1,7931,114
ConstantaRomania 2,1601,342
CraiovaRomania 2,0671,284
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2552,023
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5711,598
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3972,732
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3393,318
Cape UelenRussia 5,6943,538
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7554,198
CaraRussia 5,1043,172
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0571,278
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9623,084
ChitaRussia 5,3293,311
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3293,312
CokurdahRussia 4,7232,935
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3553,328
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7306,668
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8424,252
CaceresSpain 3,0181,875
CadizSpain 3,3172,061
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9861,855
CordobaSpain 3,1341,948
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9414,935
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1755,080
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4925,277
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7304,804
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6614,761
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3625,196
ChumphonThailand 8,5505,313
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5611,591
CorumTurkey 2,7061,682
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0202,498
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2822,661
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7531,090
CernovcyUkraine 1,6591,031
ChernigovUkraine 1,480920
CarrascoUruguay 12,6227,843
ColoniaUruguay 12,6637,869
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8714,891
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1864,465
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3983,976
Camden, ScUsa 7,1064,416
Canton, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9234,302
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7274,180
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3093,299
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9964,347
Casper, WyUsa 7,2774,522
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3434,563
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3883,970
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8214,239
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7664,204
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1654,453
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1664,453
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7174,174
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9864,341
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5944,098
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6174,112
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2004,474
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7083,547
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7733,588
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5104,667
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3974,597
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6654,142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6524,134
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0555,005
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3184,548
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7914,220
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7754,210
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6624,140
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0404,375
Clark, SdUsa 6,7664,204
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5584,697
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0914,406
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8104,853
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4424,003
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7394,188
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9254,303
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5264,055
College Park, MdUsa 6,4444,004
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6294,741
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1394,437
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1164,422
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8254,241
Columbus, InUsa 6,8554,260
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6214,114
Conception, MoUsa 7,1384,436
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2884,529
Conway, ArUsa 7,5034,663
Conway, ScUsa 7,0114,357
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9823,717
Corning, ArUsa 7,3634,575
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7983,603
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0763,776
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6064,726
Covington, LaUsa 7,8094,852
Covington, TnUsa 7,3194,548
Crete, NeUsa 7,1204,424
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0404,375
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4852,166
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4852,166
CaracasVenezuela 8,6835,395
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7435,433
CoroVenezuela 8,7365,429
ChipataZambia 8,5615,320
ChomaZambia 8,8645,508
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2955,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -