Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8762,408
In SalahAlgeria 4,0752,532
InnsbruckAustria 1,7391,081
IbiriteBrazil 10,6256,603
IguatuBrazil 9,0295,611
IlheusBrazil 9,8836,142
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3125,787
IndaialBrazil 11,5417,172
IpameriBrazil 10,5726,570
IraiBrazil 11,7467,299
IreceBrazil 9,6445,993
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7106,034
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6005,966
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5925,961
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3546,434
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6556,621
ItapevaBrazil 11,2316,979
ItirucuBrazil 9,7736,073
ItuacuBrazil 9,8776,137
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2957,019
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7892,976
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7672,962
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9932,481
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8372,384
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9057,398
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5299,029
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1539,416
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9704,953
IzobambaEcuador 10,3516,432
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7062,303
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4835,893
IoanninaGreece 2,5481,583
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0241,879
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9111,188
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1753,837
IranshahrIran 5,0283,124
IstranaItaly 1,9031,183
IidaJapan 7,8954,906
IizukaJapan 7,7974,845
IrakoJapan 7,9574,944
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4055,223
IrozakiJapan 8,0274,988
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4335,240
IshinomakiJapan 7,7284,803
IwamizawaJapan 7,2624,513
IzuharaJapan 7,6844,775
IrbidJordan 3,5782,224
IfraneMorocco 3,5972,235
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,45710,848
IlorinNigeria 6,0993,790
InchonNorth Korea 7,2494,505
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7331,077
IslamabadPakistan 4,9963,105
IquitosPeru 10,4196,475
IloiloPhilippines 9,7096,033
IasiRomania 1,8231,133
IcaRussia 6,3913,971
IlirnejRussia 5,3913,350
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1713,835
IrkutskRussia 4,9133,053
Ivdel’Russia 2,2411,392
IbizaSpain 2,8441,767
IspartaTurkey 2,8961,799
IstanbulTurkey 2,5181,565
IzmirTurkey 2,7581,714
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,567974
IzmailUkraine 2,0411,269
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3104,543
Independence, KsUsa 7,4744,644
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8453,632
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7964,223
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0004,350
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2483,882
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6354,744
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8224,239
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1033,792
IsokaZambia 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -