Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sundsvall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sundsvall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sundsvall with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7052,302
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3132,059
EsquelArgentina 14,0768,747
EzeizaArgentina 12,7337,912
East SaleAustralia 15,7029,757
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0248,714
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0248,715
EssendonAustralia 15,5559,666
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8936,769
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0467,486
EspinosaBrazil 10,0596,251
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7863,596
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4454,005
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4063,981
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4173,988
Edson, AbCanada 6,4944,036
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3203,306
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5304,058
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4732,158
ErlianChina 6,0193,741
El CaranoColombia 9,6525,998
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 812504
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1165,043
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9864,962
El ArishEgypt 3,6882,292
El TorEgypt 3,9942,482
ErfurtGermany 1,341833
EssenGermany 1,386861
EsfahanIran 4,1162,558
EilatIsrael 3,8792,410
EsashiJapan 7,3404,561
EldoretKenya 7,0544,383
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0933,165
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9542,457
EeldeNetherlands 1,224760
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,33710,774
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4935,899
EnuguNigeria 6,2853,906
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8787,381
EvoraPortugal 3,1651,967
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4283,995
EkimcanRussia 5,9863,720
Elat’MaRussia 1,6221,008
ElistaRussia 2,4651,532
ErbogacenRussia 4,3512,704
EssejRussia 3,6512,269
Ed DueimSudan 5,5223,432
El FasherSudan 5,4743,402
El GeneinaSudan 5,4673,398
El ObeidSudan 5,5813,468
El ShowakSudan 5,5433,444
En NahudSudan 5,6093,485
EdirneTurkey 2,3961,489
ErzincanTurkey 2,9361,824
ErzurumTurkey 2,9671,844
EskisehirTurkey 2,6771,663
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7242,314
EntebbeUganda 7,0594,387
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,380858
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,422883
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2463,881
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3924,593
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4323,375
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,9134,296
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4154,608
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4045,222
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5884,094
Elko, NvUsa 7,7924,842
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3564,571
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1473,820
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9224,923
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7073,547
Erie, PaUsa 6,3043,917
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2774,522
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6524,755
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4394,623
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0274,988
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7424,189
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5954,720
Evansville, InUsa 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -